For cloud distributors, resellers and MSPs in Israel
Run your whole reseller chain from one console.
Set your price book once and every tier’s markup cascades down. Services in approved orders are provisioned through the vendor’s API: N-able, Microsoft 365 via ALSO, Vultr, Bitdefender and Ironscales. At month end the charges on the N-able invoice are reconciled line by line against your customers, then draft customer invoices are generated.
5
Vendors provisioned by API
∞
Distribution levels: sub-distributors nest without limit
1
Console instead of one portal per vendor
Built for the Israeli channel
- Hebrew and English portals
- ILS, USD and EUR, with daily FX
- Priority ERP and Zoho CRM sync
- Microsoft via ALSO, aggregator-agnostic
- Support Sunday to Thursday, Israel hours
Provisioned from one console
N-able
Microsoft 365
Vultr
Bitdefender
Ironscales
Private Cloud
MultiPortal
Zoho CRM
Priority ERP
AnyDesk
N-able
Microsoft 365
Vultr
Bitdefender
Ironscales
Private Cloud
MultiPortal
Zoho CRM
Priority ERP
AnyDesk
How it works
Three workflows, no vendor portals
Chain, provisioning and month close: the three operational workflows the platform manages for you.
01 · Chain
Every tier in one tree
From master distributor to end customer, the whole chain lives in one tree. Each tier sees its own customers, its own prices and its own margin. A reseller never sees another reseller’s customers.
02 · Provisioning
Provisioned from the order, not a vendor portal
Approve an order and the platform calls the vendor’s API: N-able, Microsoft 365 via ALSO, Vultr, Bitdefender and Ironscales. No portal logins, no spreadsheets, and every call is logged.
03 · Billing
Month close, reconciled line by line
Pull the N-able invoice, match every line to a customer, apply their pricing and produce draft invoices. Anything that does not match is flagged for review, not guessed. Nothing is issued without your sign-off.
Pricing engine
Set a price once. Every tier’s markup cascades down.
Adjust a markup to update every price below it. Then pick a tier to see exactly what it sees: its own cost and margin, and the tiers below it. Never what the tiers above it paid.
View as
Distributor
+15%
Buys at
$10.00
Sells at
$11.50
Gross profit
$1.50
Sub-distributor
+10%
Buys at
$11.50
Sells at
$12.65
Gross profit
$1.15
Reseller
+20%
Buys at
$12.65
Sells at
$15.18
Gross profit
$2.53
Customer pays
$15.18
Vendor cost$10.00
Distributor$1.50
Sub-distributor$1.15
Reseller$2.53
Pricing
One platform fee. Every tier, every vendor, every workflow.
Free €0/mo
Reseller Lite €500/mo
Reseller Full €1,000/mo
Distributor — Talk to sales
Month-close review
Send us one month’s N-able invoice.
On a 30-minute call we will walk you through how Green Click reconciles its charges and allocates them to customers, one by one.
